Acrylic Sheet Extrusion Machine
PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line
Hot selling PMMA Sheet Extrusion Line
PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line
PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line is to produce PMMA sheet, which have many advantages as follows.
• Superior Transparency and good light transmittance
• Super Sound insulation on railway and highway
• Easy to move and install for its light weight
• Excellent thermoforming property to process and shape easily
• Stronger impact resistance than normal glass
• Heat and weather and corrosion resistance(not affected under the circumstance of -40℃ to +120℃.
And is commonly used in these areas:
Bathroom : commonly used to construct the bath tub, shower room, steam room and the wash basin.
Refrigerator
Home Appliances
Advertisement Board (Sign board, advertisement board, arrow board, decorative board)
Automobile (Automobile instrument panel, car door, car light housing )
Daylightings and rain & sunshine coverings for architectures
Sound insulation material for noisy circumstance
Technical Specifications of PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line
|
Sheet Extrusion Line Model No.
|
HDB130/80-1800 |
HDB120/65-1200 |
|
Sheet Material
|
PMMA |
PMMA |
|
Sheet Width
|
600-1000mm |
1000-1600mm |
|
Sheet Thickness
|
1-20mm |
1-20mm |
|
Roller Diameter
|
Ø500mm |
Ø400mm |
|
Production Capacity
|
600kg/h |
400kg/h |
Parameters of PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line
Single screw extruder
vacuum calibration table
two caterpillars haul-off unit
cutting unit
auto vacuum-feeder
Hydraulic screen exchanger
Melting gear pump
Melting gear pump
T-type die head
Three-roller calendars
Sheet stacker
Electrical cabinet
Cooling frame & edge cutting device
2mm PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line verified by ISO9001.
3mm PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line achieved a wave of praise from former customers.
4mm PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line is waiting for your inspection.
5mm PMMA Acrylic Sheet Production Line is designed particularly for you.
wooden case
Supply the complete drawings for installing the machine and send one or two technicians to buyerto install and adjust the machine and train operator of buyer. Or operator trainee coming to our factory for study.
The seller guarantee the eligible production can be make out by the machine supplied by seller at buyer's company.The buyer should prepare all the condition such as water, workspace, power, air, etc, according t the using condition of the machine, before our engineers arrival.
Send Inquiry to This Supplier
You May Also Like
-
Stable PLC Regulated Krah Marine Pipe Machine to Maintain Uniform Wall Thickness for Undersea Drainage PipesNegotiableMOQ: 1 Set
-
Candy Cane Plastic Extruder for Crafting Christmas Decorations and Sweets DisplaysUS$ 100000.00MOQ: 1 Set
-
Meltblown PP Non-Woven Fabric Making Machine for Face Mask N95 Medical MaskNegotiableMOQ: 1
-
PVC Monofilament Extruding Line(Used), Monofilament Machine, Monofilament EquipmentUS$ 8 - 10MOQ: 1 Piece
-
Production Line Used for Granules Powder Material FeederUS$ 650 - 800MOQ: 1 Set
-
TZ Brand Plastic Filament Extruding MachineNegotiableMOQ: 1 Set
-
Mono Layer Extrusion Air Bubble Film Extrusion LineryUS$ 20,000 - 60,000MOQ: 1 Set
-
LIANJI Plastic Extrusion Blow Molding MachineUS$ 99 - 199MOQ: 1 Set
-
PP/HDPE Flat Yarn Making Machines for Woven Bag/Cement Bag/Container Bag PlantsUS$ 8,500 - 8,500MOQ: 1 Set
-
Chinese Waste Plastic Board Recycling MachineUS$ 40,000 - 48,000MOQ: 1 Set