Natural Neroli Oil
Specifications
Neroli Essential Oil is derived from the blossoms of either the sweet orange tree or the bitter orange tree.Our neroli oil is extracted from the flowers of Citrus aurantium var. amara (also known as Citrus vulgaris and C. Bigardia) of the Rutaceae family and is also known as orange flower and Neroli bigarade. Neroli oil has a sweet, floral and slightly haunting aroma, the color is pale yellow and the viscosity is watery.
Neroli oil is extracted from the small, white, waxy flowers of the bitter-orange tree by steam distillation
The main chemical components of neroli oil are a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, a-terpinene, nerol, neryl acetate, farnesol, geraniol, linalool, nerolidol, linalyl acetate, methyl anthranilate and indole.
The therapeutic properties of Neroli oil are antidepressant, antiseptic, anti-infectious, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, cordial, deodorant, digestive, emollient, sedative and tonic.
Neroli oil is very relaxing and can relieve chronic anxiety, depression, fear, shock and stress and its calming effect can also be beneficial to the digestive tract. It can be used for intestinal spasms, colitis and diarrhea. It helps insomnia, and as one of the essential oils with the most sedative effects is useful for treating depression, anxiety and shock and is also effective in calming heart palpitations, treating headaches, neuralgia and vertigo. It can help when a patient is convalescing and is a good general tonic.
Neroli Essential Oil increases circulation and stimulates new cell growth. It can prevent scarring and stretch marks, and has been found useful in treating skin conditions linked to emotional stress. Any type of skin can benefit from this oil, although it is particularly good for dry, irritated or sensitive skin. It regulates oiliness and minimizes enlarged pores. Neroli Oil helps to clear acne and blemished skin, especially if the skin lacks moisture. With regular treatment, it can reduce the appearance of fragile or broken capillaries and varicose veins. Other properties include being antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, cordial, deodorant, digestive, stimulant (nervous) and tonic (cardiac, circulatory).
Send Inquiry to This Supplier
You May Also Like
-
Silymarin Milk Thistle Extract FactoryNegotiableMOQ: 1 Metric Ton
-
CHINA Wholesale Genyond Hair-Loss Prevention Hair Growth Hair Oil Rosemary Growth Essential OilNegotiableMOQ: 1
-
Cumin Seed PowderUS$ 4.79 - 4.79MOQ: 100 Kilograms
-
Fuzz Cashmere Comb For Cashmere Sweaters With High QualityUS$ 0.6 - 0.8MOQ: 5000 Pieces
-
Gama Aminobutyric Acid/gaba RiceUS$ 9.5 - 10.5MOQ: 2 Kilograms
-
High Quality Hot Sell Senna PowderNegotiableMOQ: 200 Kilograms
-
High Quality Andrographis Paniculata Extract Powder Andrographis Extract Andrographolide PowderNegotiableMOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Food Grade Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin Powder E141ii Natural Green Pigment for Beverage & CosmeticsNegotiableMOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
High Quality Best Quality Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin DHM Cas Number 27200-12-0US$ 50 - 65MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Portulaca Oleracea ExtractNegotiableMOQ: 1 Kilogram