Mimosa Absolute
Specifications
The Mimosa plant is a small thorny tree which produces lightly fragrant yellow pompom flower.Mimosa oil is semi solid liquid which is pale yellow in color with sweet floral fragrance hence is used in production of perfumes.
Mimosa Absolute is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and soap manufacturing. It is relaxing and warming; and helps to overcome anxiety and sensitivity. It is also used as a fixative in the perfumery industry.
USES :
Mental Uses: I am calm and peaceful. Everything is right with the world. I can feel difficult emotions without them overwhelming me. I am a feeling person.
Emotional Uses: Can be feeling hurt and withdrawn. The world may feel like a very overwhelming place to you. With mimosas help you will feel more apart of the world and feel less hurt. Can indicate that you have experienced life as hurtful.
Spiritual Uses: Can indicate a lack of emotional grounding. Life has become too overwhelming. There is a fear of experiencing your emotions because if you do, you may not be able to get out of bed or go to work. Mimosa helps to integrate your emotional and physical body.
Other Applications: Bath, diffusor, massage, mist spray, fragrance, skin and hair products.
Send Inquiry to This Supplier
You May Also Like
-
Silymarin Milk Thistle Extract FactoryNegotiableMOQ: 1 Metric Ton
-
CHINA Wholesale Genyond Hair-Loss Prevention Hair Growth Hair Oil Rosemary Growth Essential OilNegotiableMOQ: 1
-
Cumin Seed PowderUS$ 4.79 - 4.79MOQ: 100 Kilograms
-
Fuzz Cashmere Comb For Cashmere Sweaters With High QualityUS$ 0.6 - 0.8MOQ: 5000 Pieces
-
Gama Aminobutyric Acid/gaba RiceUS$ 9.5 - 10.5MOQ: 2 Kilograms
-
High Quality Hot Sell Senna PowderNegotiableMOQ: 200 Kilograms
-
High Quality Andrographis Paniculata Extract Powder Andrographis Extract Andrographolide PowderNegotiableMOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Food Grade Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin Powder E141ii Natural Green Pigment for Beverage & CosmeticsNegotiableMOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
High Quality Best Quality Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin DHM Cas Number 27200-12-0US$ 50 - 65MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Portulaca Oleracea ExtractNegotiableMOQ: 1 Kilogram