Custom Machining for Packaging Machinery Stainless Steel PLC Control 220V
Product Spotlights
Henan San Kuang Machinery Technology Co., Ltd., a leading manufacturer established in 2022 with a factory spanning 10,000–30,000 square meters and a dedicated team of 51–100 employees, proudly presents our Custom Machining for Packaging Machinery Stainless Steel PLC Control 220V solutions. Our precision-engineered components are designed to meet the rigorous demands of modern packaging lines, offering superior durability, automated control, and seamless integration. With annual export values reaching US$2.5–5 million and shipments from major Chinese ports (Shanghai, Lianyungang, Qingdao, Tianjin), we serve global markets including North America, Europe, Asia, and Oceania. Our commitment to quality is backed by certifications such as ISO9001, HACCP, QS9000, SA8000 and others, ensuring every part meets international standards.
This product is specifically tailored for packaging machinery applications where precision, hygiene, and automation are critical. The use of stainless steel ensures resistance to corrosion and compliance with food-grade requirements, while the integrated PLC control system operating at 220V provides reliable and efficient operation. Our custom machining capabilities allow for exact replication of your designs, from simple brackets to complex multi-axis components.
Product Features & Technical Specifications
- Material Excellence: High-grade stainless steel (304/316L optional) for exceptional strength, corrosion resistance, and hygiene – ideal for food, pharmaceutical, and chemical packaging environments.
- PLC Control Integration: Compatible with major PLC brands (Siemens, Mitsubishi, Allen-Bradley) for automated sequencing, speed control, and diagnostics. The 220V power supply is standard for global industrial applications.
- Precision Machining: CNC lathes, milling machines, and grinding equipment achieve tolerances as tight as ±0.01mm, ensuring perfect fit and smooth operation in high-speed packaging lines.
- Customization Flexibility: We accept custom drawings (2D/3D) and provide reverse engineering services. Dimensions, surface finishes (polished, brushed, anodized), and additional features (threads, keyways, holes) are all customizable.
- Durability & Longevity: Stainless steel components resist wear, chemicals, and temperature extremes, reducing downtime and maintenance costs.
- Compliance & Certifications: Our manufacturing processes adhere to ISO9001, HACCP, QS9000, and other quality management systems. Each part undergoes rigorous inspection including dimensional checks, hardness testing, and surface finish analysis.
| Parameter | Value | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Material Grade | SS304 / SS316L | Food-grade, anti-corrosion |
| Power Supply | 220V AC, 50/60Hz | Customizable to 110V/380V |
| Control Interface | PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) | Supports Modbus, Profibus, etc. |
| Machining Tolerance | ±0.01mm – ±0.05mm | Depends on complexity |
| Surface Roughness | Ra 0.8 – 3.2 μm | Mirror polish available |
| Max Dimension | Up to 2000mm (custom) | Lathe capacity: Ø500mm x 2000mm |
| Certifications | ISO9001, HACCP, TL900, QS9000, SA8000, etc. | Full documentation available |
Key Benefits for Your Business
- Reduced Downtime: Precision-fit components minimize friction and wear, extending machinery life and reducing unexpected stoppages.
- Enhanced Productivity: PLC-controlled automation allows faster cycle times and consistent output, especially in high-speed packaging lines.
- Hygiene & Safety: Stainless steel construction is easy to clean and resistant to bacterial growth, meeting HACCP and food safety standards.
- Global Compatibility: 220V power supply is standard in many countries; we can adapt to other voltages upon request.
- Cost Efficiency: Custom machining eliminates the need for off-the-shelf modifications, reducing waste and assembly time.
- Technical Support: Our team of engineers provides full design assistance, from concept to prototype to mass production.
Trust & Reliability
Since our establishment in 2022, Henan San Kuang Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. has grown rapidly, exporting US$2.5–5 million annually to over 15 countries across North America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Oceania. Our factory in Luoyang, Henan, China, spans 10,000–30,000 square meters and houses advanced CNC equipment, testing labs, and a skilled workforce of 51–100 employees. We are proud to hold multiple certifications including ISO9001, HACCP, TL900, QS9000, SA8000, ISO14000, OHSAS18001 and more, ensuring every product meets strict quality, environmental, and social responsibility standards. Our main markets include both domestic and international clients, and we offer flexible shipping via Shanghai, Lianyungang, Qingdao, or Tianjin ports.
We invite you to partner with us for your packaging machinery customization needs. Our Custom Machining for Packaging Machinery Stainless Steel PLC Control 220V is not just a product – it's a commitment to precision, durability, and seamless automation. Contact us today for a quote or technical consultation. Let our expertise drive your packaging line to new levels of efficiency.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
-
What materials can you machine for packaging machinery?
We primarily use stainless steel (304, 316L) due to its corrosion resistance and hygiene. Other materials like aluminum, carbon steel, or engineering plastics are also available upon request. -
Can you integrate PLC control with existing packaging systems?
Yes, our PLC control components are designed to be compatible with major brands and protocols. We can also provide custom programming to match your existing control architecture. -
What is the typical lead time for custom machining?
Lead time depends on complexity and quantity. Standard parts take 2–4 weeks, while complex assemblies may require 6–8 weeks. We offer expedited options for urgent orders. -
Do you provide drawings or 3D models?
We can work from your drawings or create designs based on samples. Our engineering team supports 2D/3D file formats (STEP, IGES, DWG, PDF). -
What certifications do your products comply with?
Our manufacturing is certified under ISO9001, HACCP, QS9000, SA8000, and others. We can provide certificates and test reports upon request. -
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
MOQ is typically 10 pieces for custom parts, but we accept smaller quantities for prototypes or testing. Contact us for details. -
Can you handle large-volume production?
Absolutely. With a 10,000–30,000 sqm factory and 51–100 employees, we have capacity for both small batch and mass production. Our annual export value of US$2.5–5M demonstrates our scalability. -
How do you ensure product quality?
We implement 100% inspection for critical dimensions, material certificates, and functionality tests. Our quality system includes incoming material checks, in-process monitoring, and final inspection with documented reports.
Send Inquiry to This Supplier
You May Also Like
-
Heavy-Duty CNC Gantry Mill for Robot Bases & Frames With 10-Ton Load CapacityNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
CNC Gantry Milling for Wind Turbine Components With On-Site Technical SupportNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
Bridge-Type CNC Gantry Mill for Construction Machinery Parts With Coolant SystemNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
Precision CNC Gantry Milling for Large Gears & Slewing Rings With 0.02mm ToleranceNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
High-Speed CNC Gantry Milling for Long Shafts & Guide Rails With Linear Motor DriveNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
Large-Scale CNC Gantry Machining for Automation Equipment With 5000x3000mm WorktableNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
8m Gear Hobbing Machine for Wind Turbine Gearbox Component ProcessingNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
Reliable 8m Gear Hobbing for Marine & Industrial GearboxesNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
Precision Large Gear Hobbing With 8m CNC EquipmentNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece
-
8m Gear Hobbing Machine for Heavy-Duty Gear Manufacturing With Digital ReadoutNegotiableMOQ: 1 Piece




