DC21 Acid (Aquacor® DC21) Organic Surfactant Excellent Emulsion Stability
Product Description:
It can also be used as an additive in fields such as lubricants and surfactants.
Product properties:
DC21 is long chain dibasic acid with 21 carbon, mainly used as organic surfactant or intermediate for polyester. Its special chemical structure offer excellent emulsion stability, solubility enhancement, good compatibility with hard water. And it features good lubricity and corrosion inhibition.
Benefits:
(1)Excellent lubricity performance
(2)Corrosion protection
(3)Emulsion stability
(4)Solubility enhancement
(5)Good compatibility with hard water
Storage:
In accordance with local regulations, store in original container protected from direct sunlight in a dry, cool and well-ventilated area. Keep container tightly closed and sealed until ready for use.
The main business of Bais Chemical will involve:
1) Metalworking fluid additives such as water-based corrosion inhibitors, metal deactivators, AW/EP additives
2) High-quality lubricant additives such as oil-based corrosion inhibitors, Friction modifiers, metal deativators, AW/EP additives, Antioxidants.
3) Rubber additives
4) Cosmetic ingredients such as: glyoxyloyl carbocysteine, glyoxyloyl keratin amino acids, Zinc pyrithione,Climbazole,Ceramide ,o-Cymen-5-ol,1,2-dihydroxyindole etc
5) Various electronic, pharmaceutical, specialty chemicals
Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can provide samples, but the customer will pay the freight.
Q2: How to confirm product quality before placing an order?
A: You can get free samples of some products. You just have to pay the shipping fee or arrange for the sample to be sent to us by express.
You can send us your product specifications and requirements and we will produce products according to your requirements.
Q3:Can you give me a discount price?
A: Surely,it depends on your required quantity.
Send Inquiry to This Supplier
You May Also Like
-
5, 6-Dihydroxyindole Dhi Safe High Effective Perform Long Hair TreatmentUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (GKA) Repair The Hair Fibers Surface Smoothly StraightUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Glycolic Acid 70% (cosmetic Grade) CAS: 79-14-1 Strong Water Absorption Ability MoisturizingUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Glycolic Acid 70% (technical Grade) Cleaning Agent Descaling CAS: 79-14-1US$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Zinc Pyrithione Zpt Ultrafine Aqueous Suspension Hair Treatment Anti-Dandruff AgentUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Peh Potassium 2-Ethylhexanoate Pharmaceutical Intermediates Metalworking Fluid, CoatingUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Capric Acid Decanoic Acid CAS: 334-48-5 Industrial Use, Food Additives, LubricantsUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Tall Oil Fatty Acid (F2) CAS: 61790-12-3 Metalworking FluidsUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Polymeric Ester Gy25 High Molecular Weight Polymerized Ester of Lubricity AdditiveUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram
-
Runlube Gy30 Fatty Acids Mixed Complex Esters High Viscosity Industrial OilsUS$ 1 - 10MOQ: 1 Kilogram